Trainers, Facilitators, Approved Consultants & Certified Therapists

Training Categories for therapists with additional EMDRIA Approved Advanced Training & Certification:

TRAINER

FACILITATOR

APPROVED CONSULTANT

CERTIFIED THERAPIST

..............................................................................................

-- TRAINERS --

Karen Alter-Reid - Trauma Recovery HAP, EMDR Institute, Independent

Judy Cabeceiras - Trauma Recovery HAP

Donald deGraffenreid - Trauma Recovery HAP

Cheryl Kenn - Trauma Recovery HAP

Kate Wheeler - Independent

.............................................................................................

-- F A C I L I T A T O R S --

Karen Alter-Reid - Stamford
Kate Becker - Glastonbury
Christeli Brunner - Winsted
Judy Cabeceiras - Canton
Donald deGraffenried - New Haven
David Eliscu - New Haven
Reginald Harris - South Windsor
Cheryl Kenn - New Haven & Guilford
Tabatha Maiorano - Facilitator - Old Lyme
Susan Marcus - Greenwich
Hope Payson - Winsted
Lynn Persson - Milford
Joan Petty - Branford
Rachel Rosa - Bantam
Monica Starr - Woodbridge
Melinda Sullivan - Bristol
Kate Wheeler - Black Rock

.............................................................................................

-- APPROVED CONSULTANTS --

Karen Alter-Reid - Stamford
Nicolette Banbury - Marlborough
Kate Becker - Glastonbury
Melissa Bickford - Woodbridge
Bob Broad - Bridgeport
Christeli Brunner - Winsted
Judy Cabeceiras - Canton
Donald deGraffenried - New Haven
David Eliscu - New Haven
Joseph Fitzgerald - New Haven
Jeanne Folks - Avon
Reginald Harris - South Windsor
Barbara Heffernan - Norwalk
Jennifer Honen - West Hartford
Cheryl Kenn - New Haven & Guilford
Michael Kurjan - East Lyme
Joseph Lang - Norwich
Olivia Lynch - Brookfield
Tabatha Maiorano - Old Lyme
Susan Marcus - Greenwich
Wendy Michel - Fairfield
Diana Mille - Newtown & Trumbull
Hope Payson - Winsted
Lynn Persson - Milford
Joan Petty - Branford
Steven Pierce - West Hartford
Rachel Rosa - Bantam
Linda Rost - Wilton
Kristen Russell - Simsbury
Monica Starr - Woodbridge
Melinda Sullivan - Bristol
Jennifer Tattersal - Norwich
Ashley Webb - Norwich
Kate Wheeler - Black Rock

Emily Aber - Consultant-In-Training - North Haven
Samantha Birtwell - Consultant-In-Training - Monroe
Dana Carretta-Stein - Consultant-In-Training - Scarsdale NY
Deb Del Vecchio - Scully - Branford & Monroe
Laura Filloramo DeCapau - Consultant-In-Training - Farmington
Suzanne McColl - Consultant-In-Training - Branford
Tara Murphy - Consultant-in-Training - West Hartford
Stacy Raymond - Consultant-in-Training - Ridgefield
Selena Sawtelle - Consultant-in-Training - Danbury
Jennifer Tattersall - Consultant-in-Training - Norwich
Rebecca Toner - Consultant-in-Training - Plainville
Erica Wilcox - Consultant-in-Training - Southington
Susan York - Consultant-in-Training - New Haven

.............................................................................................

-- CERTIFIED THERAPISTS --

Emily Aber - North Haven
Karen Alter-Reid - Stamford
Aili Cordova Arisco - Cheshire
Nicolette Banbury - Marlborough
Elaine Bentley Baughn - Norwich
Kate Becker - Glastonbury
Melissa Bickford - Woodbridge
Samantha Birtwell - Monroe
Bob Broad - Bridgeport
Christeli Brunner - Winsted
Judy Cabeceiras - Canton
Dana Carretta-Stein - Scarsdale NY
Shawniel Chamanlal - Southington
Gina Chiara - Bloomfield
Sharon Clayman - Cheshire
Lloyd Cloud - Middletown
Kathleen Conway - Norwalk
Roberta Danza - Milford
Lawrence Daskal - Glastonbury
Donald deGraffenried - New Haven
Deb Del Vecchio-Scully - Branford & Monroe
David Eliscu - New Haven
Lisa Elswit - West Hartford
Laura Filloramo DeCapau - Farmington
Cathy Fisher - Trumbull
Joseph Fitzgerald - New Haven
Jeanne Folks - Avon
Sarah Gamble - Avon
Christina Giebisch - Guilford
Aimee Golbert - Hartford
Robin Grant-Hall - Glastonbury
Millie Grenough - New Haven
Barbara Greten - New Haven & Meriden
Reginald Harris - South Windsor
Barbara Heffernan - Norwalk
Jennifer Hoffman - West Hartford
Jennifer Honen - West Hartford
Kian Jacobs - Ellington
Cheryl Kenn - New Haven & Guilford
Doha Khoury - West Hartford
Deborah Koenig - Westport
Diana Kral - Fairfield
Michael Kurjan - East Lyme
Joseph Lang - Norwich
Debra Lawlor - Westport
Jennifer L'Herbette - New Canaan
Timothy Lock - Brookfield
Jennifer Lockshier - Stratford
Michele Lucas - Norwalk
Olivia Lynch - Brookfield
Tabatha Maiorano - Old Lyme
Jennifer Makadok - Stamford
Sharon Mallon - Farmington
Cecilia Manley - Branford
Cassandra Marcheggiani-Howard - Plantsville
Susan Marcus - Greenwich
Suzanne McColl - Branford
Tina Mein - Milford
Wendy Michel - Fairfield
Diana Mille - Newtown & Trumbull
Sherry Michaud - Columbia
Christy Modine - Branford
Tara Murphy - West Hartford
Vera Muller-Paisner - Westport
Nicole Mulhall - Winsted
Elizabeth Owen - Essex
Nadine Padowicz - Fairfield
Hope Payson - Winsted
Lynn Persson - Milford
Susan Peterman - West Hartford
Joan Petty - Branford
Deanna Pico - Waterbury
Steven Pierce - West Hartford
C. Tai Pimputkar - Norwalk
Deborah Price - Fairfield
Stacy Raymond - Ridgefield
Renee Rocklin - Branford
Janet Rooney - Wallingford
Rachel Rosa - Bantam
Joanna L Rosen - Newtown
Linda Rost - Wilton
Dawn Roy - Fairfield
Ellen Rubin - New Haven
Kristen Russell - Simsbury
Rebecca Schoenewolf - Katonah
Susan Scheufele - Fairfield
Dale Smith - Manchester
Monica Starr - Woodbridge
Melinda Sullivan - Bristol
Jennifer Tattersall - Norwich
Jennifer Thompson - Newtown
Rebecca Toner - Plainville
Jeanette Trujillo - Stamford
Erika Tsoukanelis - Greenwich
Kathleen Toombs - New Canaan & Darien
Holly Varanelli - Winsted
Elizabeth Vitale - West Hartford
Ashley Webb - Norwich
Maureen Welch - Farmington & Hartford
Donald Westerberg - New Milford & Woodbury
Kate Wheeler - Black Rock
Erica Wilcox - Southington
Kristen Wold - Farmington
Carolyn Yates - Westport
Susan York - New Haven

.............................................................................................